FTTH ONT Connection Status Checkers

  • ● Check unused ONT line regardless of ONT power Off
    ● Easy to check at FTTH Distribution Box (Splitter Node)
    ● No need to visit to subscriber’s home
    ● No breakable (pass through) while check
    ● Indicate signal presence or absence (live or dead line)
    ● Optical power measurement of ONT signal in burst mode
    ● General power meter for 1310/1490/1550nm in CW mode

  • Model FOC -100
    LD Wavelength 1310nm
    Calibrated Wavelength 1310nm Burst, 1310, 1490, 1550nm
    Measurement Range CW -40dBm ~ 10dBm Burst -30dBm ~ 10dBm
    ONT Line Indicate Conn (ONT Power On or Off),
    no Conn (No ONT or Cable Cut)
    Accuracy (CW) +/-0.5dB @-20dBm
    Resolution 0.01dB
    Return Loss Accuracy +/-1.0dB
    Fiber type Singlemode 9/125um
    Measurement unit dBm, nm
    Adapter type FC/APC
    Display LCD (with LED backlight),
    2 color LED (ONT Connection Indicator)
    Battery 3.7V rechargeable Lithium Ion Battery
    Battery Life 3 hours (continuous usage)
    Charging and Charging Time micro USB power cable, 1 hour
    Dimension and Weight 128.2 (W) x 66.2 (H) x 30 (D) mm, 150g